-ADVERTISEMENTS-
ALRY Publications
 
North Bridge Flute Academy
 

 

 

 

 

Contributors

Thank you for your generous donations and for your support of the NFA. Please contact Executive Director Kelly Jocius at 312-332-6682 or kjocius@nfaonline.org for further information.

   
Contributions from 5/24/2017
 
Sponsors
Wm. S. Haynes Flute Co.
Straubinger Flutes, Inc.
Gemeinhardt Musical Instruments, LLC
Brannen Brothers Flutemakers, Inc
Keefe Piccolo Company
Yamaha Corporation Of America
Flute Specialists, Inc.
The Abell Flute Co.
Nagahara Flutes NNI Inc.
Pearl Flutes
Partner ($10,000 and $19,999)
Verne Q. Powell Flutes, Inc.
Advocate ($2,500-$4,999)
Angeleita S. Floyd
Patti & Paul Smith
Patron ($1,000-$2,499)
Anonymous
Eleanor D. and Dan C. Armstrong
Sue Blessing
Gerald V. Carey
Zart Dombourian-Eby
Kyle Dzapo
Marjorie Koharski
Marti Lewis
George S. Pope
Contributor ($500-$999)
Patti Adams
ALRY Publications, LLC
Laura Benning
Leone Buyse
Patrick & Shirley Campbell Foundation
Carolyn Nussbaum Music Co.
Flutistry Boston
Alexandra Hawley
J.L. Smith & Co.
Kelly Jocius
Katherine Borst Jones
Levit Flute Company, LLC
Gail E. Looney
Martin Melicharek III
Lois E. Schaefer
Nancy Schneeloch-Bingham
Laurie Sokoloff
Nancy E. Toff
Supporter ($250-$499)
Altus Flutes
Eva Amsler
Joanna Bassett
Jeffrey M. Beyer
Andrew D. Callimahos
Beth Chandler & Jim Cahill
Mary Kay Fink
Noreen B. Friedman
Leonard L. Garrison
Courtenay Hardy
Joel Horn
Matthew Johnston
Marie Jureit-Beamish
Peter Katz
Christopher Krueger
Sherry & Walfrid Kujala
Betty Bang Mather
Peter Middleton
Muramatsu America
Edith K. Nishimura
Matthew Pineda
Kathryn A. Prinz
Deborah L. Ragsdale
Diane Boyd Schultz
Mark Shrode
Sydnee Stein
Mary T. Stolper
Paul Taub
Nancy M. Vinson
Maury Wilkinson
Penny Zent
Donor ($100-$249)
Robert Aitken
Cheryl Albright
Rebecca Tryon Andres
Francesca Arnone
Rebecca Price Arrensen
Deborah Rebeck Ash
Frances Lapp Averitt
Verna B. Balch
Molly Alicia Barth
Teresa Beaman
Jean-Louis Beaumadier
Janet Becker
Joni Beetem
Beth Behning
Judith Bentley
Claudia H. Brill
Jacob Bruner
Lillian Burkart
Jimmy Carmenate
Jenny Smith Cline
Shelley Collins
Diane Couzens
David Cramer
Linda Crisafulli
Carol Dale
Richard L. Dalton
Sanja deGarmo
Karen B. Demsey
Judy Diez d'Aux
Kathryn Dorrough
Colleen Dougherty
Darlene Dugan
Paul Lustig Dunkel
Claire Durand-Racamato
Tabatha Easley
William J. Egnatoff
Emanuel Flutes LLC
Arthur J. Ephross
Ann Fairbanks
Steven Finley
Jackie Flowers
Cynthia J. Folio
Carmen Freeman
Mariana Stratta Gariazzo
Liz Gauthier
Marianne Gedigian
Joseph Gioe
Aaron Goldman
Susan S. Goodfellow
Susan Greenberg
Penny Griffy
Linda Hartig
John C. Heiss
Jill Heyboer
Sarah L. Jackson
Rebecca R. Johnson
Sue Ann Kahn
Trudy Kane
Robert Katayama
Linda Kirkpatrick
Beth Kruper
Joanne Lazzaro
Dorothy Tutt Lee
Marlee Lindon
David Love
Jane Marino
Danny Mattingly
Thomas Mease
Christopher B. Merritt
Townes Osborn Miller
Catherine Miller
Linda Mintener
Donna Moore
Lisa Norton
Pamela Perkins-Dwyer
Christine E. Potter
Bruce P. Price
Irene Pruzan
Judith A. Ranheim
Doris Underwood Reinhardt
Aprell Robinson
Steven Della Rocca
Wendy H. Rolfe
Ginger (Virginia) Rombach-Adams
Beth Ross-Buckley
Geri Rotella Rotter
Sue Rudholm
Sue A. Rupp
Sandra Saathoff
Naomi Seidman
Helen Ann Shanley
Angela Allen Sherzer
Janice Smith
Alexa Still
Mimi Stillman
Cynthia R. Tate
Rae P. Terpenning
The Rêverie Flute Company
Judith & Mark Thomas
Phiroze Titina
Linda Toote
Joel Toste
Julia K. Vasquez
Connie & John Wachala
Elizabeth Watson
Alice Kogan Weinreb
Anne Welsbacher
Carol Wincenc
Alan Zaring
Friend ($1-99)
Lori Akins
Marcelo Alvarez
Federico Baez
John R. Bailey
Lindsay Baker
Cristina Ballatori
Mike Barbour
Diane Barton-Brown
Heidi Kay Begay
Vicki Bell
Sandra Benke
Patricia Bennett
Sarah Biser
Kay K. Borkowski
Lisa Bost-Sandberg
Jean-Luc Bouthemy
Margaret P. Bowles
Constance Berke Boykan
Erika Boysen
Bruce E. Bozovich
Sarah Brady
Deborah Braun
Virginia Broffitt
Tina Bull
Ben Carlee
Chin-Fei Chan
Marilyn J. Chohaney
Cathleen Clare
Lynn Schubert Clausen
Deborah Coble
Carly Cohen
Laura Meyers Cooley
Harriet Coppoc
Michael Cox
David Craig
Carol Davis
William R. Davis, Jr.
Robert Dick
Kendall Dinwiddie
Christopher R. Dranchek
Ann Droste
Romina Echalar
Leisha Eiten
Wendy Ellison
Mary H. Emberley
Julia Escobar
Lisa Ann Fahlstrom
Lewis T. Fitch
Birgitte M. Flanders
Flute Asylum
Ronda Benson Ford
Julie Darling Frederick
Hans Friese
Patricia Gambino
Martin Godoy
Diane Gold-Toulson
Ai Goldsmith
Kimberlee R. Goodman
Maximilian Goolsbey
Adrianne Greenbaum
Payson Greene
Melissa-Kay Grey
Karrie Griffiths
Gaile Griffore
Jennifer Grim
Erin Grim
Sandy Grivett
Eileen Grycky
Paula Gudmundson
Guthrie Gullion
Christine Gustafson
Timothy Hagen
Jessica Hall
Flavio Hamaoka
Patrice K. Hambelton
Patricia Harper
Claudia Hays
Annette Heim
Wilda M. Heiss
Delia Helpingstine
Ellen Hinkle
Jacqueline Hofto
Wendy Hohmeyer
Priscilla Ochran Holt
Wenxuan Hu
Ching-ya Huang
Al Hunter Jr.
Margaret Foote Jamner
E. Morgan Jenkins
Rose V. Johnson
Lucie F. Jones
Rhoddy (Rod) Jones
Janice Joyce
Gay Kahkonen
Ellen Kaner
Jonathan Keeble
Melissa Keeling
Melanie Keller
Amalie C. Kempton
Wes Kimata
Janice S. King
Allison Kobayashi
Clara Kolterman
Ann Konopinski
Abbe Krieger
Adam Kuenzel
Jeanne Kumlin
Beth Kupsco
Phillip La Gro
Kris Lamb
Erin Landry
Grace LaRayne
Laura Larson
Lindsay Leach-Sparks
Barbara Leibundguth
Harvey Leikind
James P. Leiter
Ashley Lenich
Jane Lenoir
Brandon LePage
Cecilia Leskowicz
Brenda (Bonnie) Levy
Gary Lieberman
Marilyn Lihs
Rita Linard
Yuting Liu
Andrea Kapell Loewy
Berlinda Lopez
Victoria Lupinek
Leslie Maaser
Julie Martin Maisel
Mancke GmbH
Leslie Seid Margolis
Lynne Markus
Ann Jacqueline Martelle
Mary McCarthy
Carolyn McCarty
Katherine H. McClure
Patrick Dale McCray
Dennette Derby McDermott
Lorna McGhee
Corinne McVee
Wendy Mehne
Kathy Melago
Mary V. Miller
Dianne Milobar
Rene Miska
Katherine Miswell
Caleb Mitchum
Nicole Molumby
William Montgomery
Miriam Duell Moore
Bryan Morgan Smith
Tom Morley
Ellen C. Johnson Mosley
Timothy Mullins
Jean Nakamoto
Merryl D. Newler
T. Richard Nichols
Barbara J Nicoletti
Bob Nonte
Mary Ann Normark
Mary Beth Norris
Nancy Nourse
Joyce Oakes
Barbara Ogar
Rachel Ordaz
Lenée Owens
Laura Paarmann
Deborah Sinacore Parker
Ann C. Pearce
Mary Peterson
Catherine Lum Peterson
Anna Pickford
Rolfe Pitts
Ronald Prechel
Margaret Jane Radin
Ruben Ramirez
Nan Raphael
Carrington Rinehart
Danette Rizzardi
Gwyn Roberts
Rosene Rohrer
Patricia Prince Rose
David Ross
Ronnie Rothchild
Toby Rotman
Cynthia Rugolo
Kathleen Rundell
Lisa Schroeder
Heidi Schuller
Virginia Schulze-Johnson
Anne Sheedy Gardner
Mary DeLano Sholkovitz
Sign of the Silver Birch Music
Elizabeth Singleton
Phil Smallwood
John Solum
Joan Sparks
Patricia Spencer
Dianne Spitalny
Lori Stephens-Brown
Cheryl D. Stewart
Sioux Stoeckle
Mary Stojak
Cynthia C. Stokes
Kristen Smith Stoner
Patrice-Celeste Sweriduk
Natalie Syring
Margit Tagliaferri
Catherine W. Tetreault
Kevin Thomas
David Tickton
Roberta Tomasetti
Gina Torbett
Ariel Traver
Michael Treister
Katelynn Turney-Rudisill
Karin Ursin
Peggy Vagts
David Valderrama
James Lee Vatter
Rebecca J. Vega
Ann S. Vinod
Albert Vreeland
Lydia Walquist
Carolyn Ward
Patti Rogers Watters
Cornelia W. Watts
Kristin Webb
Kristin Weinhoffer
Stephanie A. Wheeler
Stefany Wilson
Leszek Wisniowski
Nancy Wolf
Frederic Work
Julie Youngers
Yinzi Zhou
 
David Hart Fund
Colleen Dougherty
Leonard L. Garrison
Margaret Foote Jamner
Christopher Krueger
Matthew Pineda
Gwyn Roberts
Wendy H. Rolfe
Nancy Schneeloch-Bingham
Mark Shrode
Stephanie A. Wheeler
Frances Blaisdell Fund
Anonymous
Margaret P. Bowles
Constance Berke Boykan
Robert Dick
Zart Dombourian-Eby
Tabatha Easley
Wendy Ellison
Leonard L. Garrison
Joseph Gioe
Ai Goldsmith
Jessica Hall
Alexandra Hawley
Marie Jureit-Beamish
Trudy Kane
Robert Katayama
Adam Kuenzel
Kris Lamb
Dorothy Tutt Lee
Marti Lewis
Leslie Seid Margolis
Jean Nakamoto
Merryl D. Newler
Edith K. Nishimura
Matthew Pineda
Ginger (Virginia) Rombach-Adams
David Ross
Beth Ross-Buckley
Ronnie Rothchild
Sue Rudholm
Mary DeLano Sholkovitz
Patti & Paul Smith
Nancy E. Toff
Joel Toste
Rebecca J. Vega
Patti Rogers Watters
Myrna Brown Fund
Eva Amsler
Frances Lapp Averitt
Erika Boysen
Andrew D. Callimahos
Chin-Fei Chan
Cathleen Clare
Emanuel Flutes LLC
Patricia Gambino
Leonard L. Garrison
Susan S. Goodfellow
Ellen Hinkle
Robert Katayama
Linda Kirkpatrick
Harvey Leikind
Marlee Lindon
Leslie Maaser
Mary V. Miller
Nicole Molumby
Miriam Duell Moore
Edith K. Nishimura
Matthew Pineda
Deborah L. Ragsdale
Cheryl D. Stewart
Kristin Webb
 
NFA Legacy Circle
Linda and Harry Fegley
Leonard Garrison
Katherine Borst Jones
Carol Kniebusch Noe
Richard L. Dalton
 
Attributions

David Ross
In honor of Alexandra Hawley

Doris Underwood Reinhardt
In memory of Robert Willoughby

Carmen Freeman
In honor of Tony and Mary Ristaino

Mary T. Stolper
In honor of George Pope

Mary Kay Fink
In memory of Robert Willoughby and Philip Dikeman

Marie Jureit-Beamish
In honor of Frances Blaisdell

Laura Paarmann
In memory of Ralph Paarmann

Matthew Johnston
In honor of Charles DeLaney

Matthew Johnston
In honor of Jonathan Cohen

Michael Cox
In honor of Barbara Davis Chao

Andrew D. Callimahos
In memory of Lambros Demetrios Callimahos & Helen Callimahos Hurry

Andrew D. Callimahos
In honor of The Chesapeake Flute Consort

Andrew D. Callimahos
In honor of The Chesapeake Youth Symphony Orchestra

Andrew D. Callimahos
In honor of The CYSO Junior & Senior Flute Ensembles

Andrew D. Callimahos
In honor of Sir James Galway & Lady Jeanne Galway

Andrew D. Callimahos
In memory of Lambros Demetrios Callimahos & Helen Callimahos Hurry

Andrew D. Callimahos
In honor of The Chesapeake Flute Consort

Andrew D. Callimahos
In honor of The Chesapeake Youth Symphony Orchestra

Andrew D. Callimahos
In honor of The CYSO Junior & Senior Flute Ensembles

Andrew D. Callimahos
In honor of Sir James Galway & Lady Jeanne Galway

Carol Wincenc
In honor of Dr. and Ms. Joseph Wincenc

Ann C. Pearce
In honor of Mark Thomas

Carol Dale
In honor of Mary Posses and Charles DeLaney

Katherine Borst Jones
In honor of Robert Willoughby

Rae P. Terpenning
In memory of James Pappoutsakis

Helen Ann Shanley
In honor of Walfrid Kujala

Janet Becker
In memory of Maurice Sharp

Alice Kogan Weinreb
In memory of Bernard Goldberg

Peter Middleton
In honor of Kay Ragsdale

Wilda M. Heiss
In memory of Barbara O. Trauffer

E. Morgan Jenkins
In honor of Britton Garrison Johnson

Patricia Bennett
In honor of Hannah Haefele

Wendy H. Rolfe
In honor of Robert Willoughby

Brenda (Bonnie) Levy
In memory of Bill and Helen Holcombe

Leone Buyse
In memory of Fenwick Smith

Molly Alicia Barth
In memory of Philip Dikeman

Colleen Dougherty
In honor of Jean Arnold

Nancy Schneeloch-Bingham
In honor of Betty Bang Mather

George S. Pope
In memory of Bernard Goldberg

Cornelia W. Watts
In memory of Sally & Frank Wingate

Laurie Sokoloff
In memory of John Krell

Frances Lapp Averitt
In memory of Albert Tipton

Patrice K. Hambelton
In memory of Martha Rearick

Zart Dombourian-Eby
In memory of Becky Owens

Timothy Hagen
In memory of Robert Cole

John C. Heiss
In memory of Fenwick Smith

Linda Toote
In memory of Carl Hall

Diane Boyd Schultz
In memory of Phil Dikeman

Mary V. Miller
In memory of Catherine P. Smith

T. Richard Nichols
In memory of Carl Hall

Eleanor D. and Dan C. Armstrong
In memory of Albert Tipton

Joanna Bassett
In honor of Glennis Metz Stout

Carol Dale
In honor of Mary Posses

Sioux Stoeckle
In honor of Evert S. Fruitman

Patti & Paul Smith
In memory of Becky Owens

Phiroze Titina
In honor of Karen Lundgren

Ann Jacqueline Martelle
In memory of Israel Borouchoff

Merryl D. Newler
In memory of Harold M. Jones

Julie Darling Frederick
In honor of John Oberbrunner

James Lee Vatter
In honor of Amy Tu & Lish Lindsey

Patti & Paul Smith
In memory of Becky Owens

Alexa Still
In memory of Phil Dikeman

Wendy Ellison
In honor of Dr. Sue Waller

Rae P. Terpenning
In honor of NFA officers & board

Brandon LePage
In honor of Phillip Dikeman

Elizabeth Singleton
In memory of Carl Hall

Catherine Miller
In honor of Betty Bang Mather

Kimberlee R. Goodman
In honor of Katherine Borst Jones

Constance Berke Boykan
In memory of Fenwick Smith

Roberta Tomasetti
In memory of Sueann Wickstrom

Marianne Gedigian
In honor of Steven Finley

Jessica Hall
In honor of Dr. Adah Toland Jones

Cynthia Rugolo
In honor of Peggy Bair

Marilyn Lihs
In honor of Jacqueline M. Flowers

Peggy Vagts
In memory of Robert E. Cole

Anne Sheedy Gardner
In honor of Karen McMorris Murphy

Alice Kogan Weinreb
In honor of Thomas Perazzoli

Adrianne Greenbaum
In honor of Laurie Sokoloff

Mimi Stillman
In memory of Julius Baker

Jane Marino
In honor of Andrew Tomlinson

Priscilla Ochran Holt
In honor of Bernard Goldberg

Grace LaRayne
In honor of Harriet Peacock LeJeune

Andrea Kapell Loewy
In memory of Joseph Mariano

Erin Landry
In honor of Kelly Jocius

Kay K. Borkowski
In honor of James Pellerite

Cornelia W. Watts
In memory of Sally and Frank Wingate

Deborah Rebeck Ash
In honor of Ervin Monroe

Liz Gauthier
In honor of Monica Bailey

Dianne Spitalny
In honor of David Berman

Wendy Hohmeyer
In memory of Philip Dikeman

Laura Larson
In memory of Philip Dikeman

Paul Lustig Dunkel
In memory of Robert DiDomenica

The Rêverie Flute Company
In honor of Carl Hall

Shelley Collins
In honor of Alexa Still & Rae Terpenning