-ADVERTISEMENTS-
Garner Headjoints
 
Hal Leonard
 

 

 

 

 

Contributors

Thank you for your generous donations and for your support of the NFA. Please contact Executive Director Kelly Jocius at 312-332-6682 or kjocius@nfaonline.org for further information.

   
Contributions from 7/25/2016
 
Sponsors
Wm. S. Haynes Flute Co.
Straubinger Flutes, Inc.
Gemeinhardt Musical Instruments, LLC
Brannen Brothers Flutemakers, Inc
Keefe Piccolo Company
Yamaha Corporation Of America
Flute Specialists, Inc.
The Abell Flute Co.
Nagahara Flutes NNI Inc.
Pearl Flutes
Partner ($10,000 and $19,999)
Verne Q. Powell Flutes, Inc.
Advocate ($2,500-$4,999)
Angeleita S. Floyd
Patron ($1,000-$2,499)
Anonymous
Eleanor D. and Dan C. Armstrong
Sue Blessing
Burkart Flutes & Piccolos
Zart Dombourian-Eby
Kyle Dzapo
Brooke Graham
Katherine Borst Jones
Marti Lewis
Julie Martin Maisel
Muramatsu America
George S. Pope
Patti & Paul Smith
Contributor ($500-$999)
ALRY Publications, LLC
Leone Buyse
Shirley M. Campbell
Aaron Goldman
Alexandra Hawley
Kelly Jocius
Tara Kazak
Marjorie Koharski
Gail E. Looney
Martin Melicharek III
Nancy Schneeloch-Bingham
Nancy E. Toff
Supporter ($250-$499)
Patti Adams
Beth Behning
Laura Benning
Andrew D. Callimahos
Beth Chandler & Jim Cahill
William J. Egnatoff
Mary Kay Fink
Flutistry Boston
Noreen B. Friedman
Leonard L. Garrison
Courtenay Hardy
Matthew Johnston
Marie Jureit-Beamish
Peter Middleton
Deborah L. Ragsdale
Sue A. Rupp
Edith Sagul
Sign of the Silver Birch Music
Nancy M. Vinson
Elizabeth Watson
Richard E. Winslow
Penny Zent
Laurel Zucker
Donor ($100-$249)
Robert Aitken
Cheryl Albright
Claudia Anderson
Deborah Rebeck Ash
Joanna Bassett
Teresa Beaman
Jean-Louis Beaumadier
Judith Bentley
Kay K. Borkowski
Danielle R. Breisach
Virginia Broffitt
Roberta Brokaw
Jeanine Cariri
Jimmy Carmenate
Shelley Collins
Diane Couzens
Linda Crisafulli
Carol Cutler
Richard L. Dalton
Karen B. Demsey
Colleen Dougherty
Darlene Dugan
Paul Lustig Dunkel
Claire Durand-Racamato
Donna Morse Dymond
Tabatha Ann Easley
Fiona Ellison
Greer Ellison-Wolfson
Emanuel Flutes LLC
Arthur J. Ephross
Ann Fairbanks
Flutology Lab
Liz Gauthier
Marianne Gedigian
Susan S. Goodfellow
Penny Griffy
Eileen Grycky
Linda Lehman Habig
Dennis R. Hartung
Jill Heyboer
Joel Horn
Rose V. Johnson
Sue Ann Kahn
John C. Kasza
Robert Katayama
Peter Katz
Katherine Kemler
Linda Kirkpatrick
Sherry & Walfrid Kujala
Joanne Lazzaro
Marlee Lindon
David Love
Jay Luter
Janet Maestre
Rebecca Malone
Jane Marino
Betty Bang Mather
Danny Mattingly
Michele McGovern
Lynn McIntire
Richard A. McPherson
Thomas Mease
Nicole Molumby
Donna Moore
Lisa Norton
Townes Osborn Miller
Mary Planten-Krell
Christine E. Potter
Rebecca Price Arrensen
Irene Pruzan
Margaret Jane Radin
Judith A. Ranheim
Susan Gersbacher Rosen
Beth Ross-Buckley
Sue Rudholm
Ali Ryerson
Sandra Saathoff
Mary Sand
Patricia Schmid
Diane Boyd Schultz
Helen Ann Shanley
Angela Allen Sherzer
Debra Silvert
Janice Smith
Patricia Spencer
Corydon S. Sperry
Sydnee Stein
Mimi Stillman
Mary T. Stolper
Cynthia R. Tate
Paul Taub
The Rêverie Flute Company
Mark and Judith Thomas
Phiroze Titina
Joel Toste
Julia K. Vasquez
Alice Kogan Weinreb
Max Weissberg
Maury Wilkinson
Alan Zaring
Friend ($1-99)
Scott M. Aaronson
Toni Ameslav
Eva Amsler
Kenneth Andrews
Francesca Arnone
Elizabeth Ashmead
Nihan Atalay
Frances Lapp Averitt
Laurie Baefsky
Federico Baez
John R. Bailey
Lindsay Baker
Cristina Ballatori
John Barcellona
Molly Alicia Barth
Janet Becker
Vicki Bell
Sandra Benke
Laurie Benson
Ronda Benson Ford
Grant Bermudez
Alan Berquist
Julia Bogorad-Kogan
Aaron Boquet
Jonathan Borja
Lisa Bost-Sandberg
Bonita Boyd
Constance Berke Boykan
Bruce E. Bozovich
Sarah Brady
Deborah Braun
Janis Braun-Levine
Morgan M. Bresett-Brown
Caroline Brown
Tina Bull
Regan Burnham
Rebecca Cail
Gerald V. Carey
Marcela DeFaria Casaubon
Lori Chamberlain
Chin-Fei Chan
Meir Chernofsky
Karen Q. Christensen
Camille Churchfield
Lynn Schubert Clausen
Holly O. Clemans
Jenny Smith Cline
Deborah Coble
Laura Meyers Cooley
Stephanie Cruz-Ortiz
Linda Cykert
Luella Daugherty
Carol Davis
William R. Davis, Jr.
Robert Dick
Ann Droste
Leisha Eiten
Julia Escobar
Lisa Ann Fahlstrom
Bart Feller
Brook Ferguson
Catherine Flinchum
Flute Asylum
Flutes Unlimited
Suzanne Freshley
Hans Friese
Gwen M. Gartland-Petersen
Patricia George
Martin Godoy
Diane Gold-Toulson
Ai Goldsmith
Nancy Goodman
Judy E. Grant
Adrianne Greenbaum
Gaile Griffore
Erin Grim
Sandy Grivett
Robert Groberg
Paula Gudmundson
Guthrie Gullion
Claire Gunsbury
Vanessa Gwynne
Timothy Hagen
Jessica Hall
Patrice K. Hambelton
Patricia Harper
Charlotte P. Harrell
Linda Hartig
Claudia Hays
Annette Heim
Wilda M. Heiss
Delia Helpingstine
Amy Hersh
Jacqueline Hofto
Wendy Hohmeyer
Priscilla Ochran Holt
Barbara A. Hopkins
Ching-ya Huang
Sally Humphreys
Margaret Foote Jamner
Yeva Johnson
Gwyn E. Jones
Trudy Kane
Jonathan Keeble
Melissa Keeling
Amalie C. Kempton
Billy Kerr
Carinna Kinnaman
Thomas Kipp
Rochelle Kline-Casey
Ann Kjerulf Knien
Elyse Knobloch
Eileen Kreckman
Beth Kruper
Adam Kuenzel
Beth Kupsco
Kris Lamb
Judi Lampert
Erin Landry
Michelle LaPorte
Grace LaRayne
Laura Larson
Zara Lawler
Lindsay Leach-Sparks
Harvey Leikind
Ashley Lenich
Brandon LePage
Cecilia Leskowicz
Marilyn Lihs
Rita Linard
Andrea Kapell Loewy
Victoria Lupinek
Leslie Maaser
Mary MacRae
Myra Malamut
Leslie Seid Margolis
Lynne Markus
Marisa Marts
Krystal Mata
Gary Matsuura
Kris Mayo
Mary McCarthy
Karen B. McClintock
Dennette Derby McDermott
Lorna McGhee
Karen McGill
Angus McPherson
Corinne McVee
Dorli McWayne
Wendy Mehne
Kathy Melago
Dianne Milobar
Mary Minsk
William Montgomery
Tom Morley
William K. Morris
Anna-Katharina Mueller
Timothy Mullins
Katherine Glover Murdock
Robin Myers
Merryl D. Newler
Teresa Nicholson
Andrea Nolin
Mary Beth Norris
Nancy Nourse
Rik Noyce
Joyce Oakes
Barbara Ogar
Laura Paarmann
Mary Palchak
Victoria Pampe
Deborah Sinacore Parker
Ann C. Pearce
Juliana Perez
Pamela Perkins-Dwyer
Nina M. Perlove
Julia Moreno Perri
Mary Peterson
Anna Pickford
Rolfe Pitts
David Pomeroy
Ronald Prechel
Linda M. Prior
Catherine Ramirez
Ruben Ramirez
Nan Raphael
John Charles Reid
Carrington Rinehart
Danette Rizzardi
Rosene Rohrer
Patricia Prince Rose
Helene Rosenblatt
Ronnie Rothchild
Toby Rotman
Cynthia Rugolo
Peggy Russell
Peggy Schecter
Lisa Schroeder
Heidi Schuller
Estelle P. Schultz
Anne Sheedy Gardner
Sora Jederan Shpack
Mark Shrode
Aimee Simons
Eva Skanse
Margaret Sloyer
John Solum
Dianne Spitalny
Holly N. Stackhouse-Sydow
Nick Stavros
Virginia Steiger
Deborah Steinbacher
Wendy Stern
Cheryl D. Stewart
Andrew Stivelman
Mary Stojak
Cynthia C. Stokes
Kristen Smith Stoner
Glennis M. Stout
Tamera Stucky
Delaine M. Suess
Joyce Tanaka
Jane M. Tankersley
Catherine W. Tetreault
David Tickton
Leslie Timmons
Michael George Titt
Roberta Tomasetti
Gina Torbett
Michael Treister
Peggy Vagts
David Valderrama
James Lee Vatter
Ann S. Vinod
Lydia Walquist
Carolyn Ward
Cornelia W. Watts
Kristin Webb
Arnie Wernick
Anne Wharton
Stephanie A. Wheeler
Stefany Wilson
Nancy Wolf
George V. Woodrow, III
Frederic Work
David Wright
Audrey Yang
Mary Young
Julie Youngers
Eugenia Zukerman
 
David Hart Fund
Laurie Benson
Colleen Dougherty
Leonard L. Garrison
Barbara A. Hopkins
Margaret Foote Jamner
Robert Katayama
Andrea Nolin
Nancy Schneeloch-Bingham
Mark Shrode
Stephanie A. Wheeler
Frances Blaisdell Fund
Anonymous
Francesca Arnone
Laurie Benson
Jonathan Borja
Constance Berke Boykan
Andrew D. Callimahos
Robert Dick
Zart Dombourian-Eby
Greer Ellison-Wolfson
Leonard L. Garrison
Ai Goldsmith
Linda Lehman Habig
Jessica Hall
Alexandra Hawley
Marie Jureit-Beamish
Trudy Kane
Robert Katayama
Adam Kuenzel
Kris Lamb
Marti Lewis
Janet Maestre
Leslie Seid Margolis
Merryl D. Newler
Linda M. Prior
Beth Ross-Buckley
Ronnie Rothchild
Sue Rudholm
Edith Sagul
Patti & Paul Smith
Joyce Tanaka
Nancy E. Toff
Arnie Wernick
Audrey Yang
Myrna Brown Fund
Eva Amsler
Leone Buyse
Andrew D. Callimahos
Chin-Fei Chan
Leonard L. Garrison
Susan S. Goodfellow
Jacqueline Hofto
Linda Kirkpatrick
Harvey Leikind
Leslie Maaser
Nicole Molumby
Deborah L. Ragsdale
Cheryl D. Stewart
Laurel Zucker
 
NFA Legacy Circle
Linda and Harry Fegley
Leonard Garrison
Katherine Borst Jones
Carol Kniebusch Noe
 
Attributions

Constance Berke Boykan
In memory of Fenwick Smith

Roberta Tomasetti
In memory of Sueann Wickstrom

Marianne Gedigian
In honor of Steven Finley

Jessica Hall
In honor of Dr. Adah Toland Jones

Cynthia Rugolo
In honor of Peggy Bair

Marilyn Lihs
In honor of Jacqueline M. Flowers

Peggy Vagts
In memory of Robert E. Cole

Anne Sheedy Gardner
In honor of Karen McMorris Murphy

Alice Kogan Weinreb
In honor of Thomas Perazzoli

Adrianne Greenbaum
In honor of Laurie Sokoloff

Mimi Stillman
In memory of Julius Baker

Jane Marino
In honor of Andrew Tomlinson

Priscilla Ochran Holt
In honor of Bernard Goldberg

Grace LaRayne
In honor of Harriet Peacock LeJeune

Andrea Kapell Loewy
In memory of Joseph Mariano

Erin Landry
In honor of Kelly Jocius

Kay K. Borkowski
In honor of James Pellerite

Cornelia W. Watts
In memory of Sally and Frank Wingate

Deborah Rebeck Ash
In honor of Ervin Monroe

Liz Gauthier
In honor of Monica Bailey

Dianne Spitalny
In honor of David Berman

Wendy Hohmeyer
In memory of Philip Dikeman

Laura Larson
In memory of Philip Dikeman

Paul Lustig Dunkel
In memory of Robert DiDomenica

The Rêverie Flute Company
In honor of Carl Hall

Shelley Collins
In honor of Alexa Still & Rae Terpenning

Leone Buyse
In memory of Philip Dikeman

Debra Silvert
In honor of Jack Moore

Debra Silvert
In honor of Mary Louise Poor

Mary Planten-Krell
In honor of Lois Herbine

Mary Planten-Krell
In memory of John C. Krell

Brooke Graham
In memory of Ann E. Graham

Kris Mayo
In memory of Philip Dikeman

Ann C. Pearce
In honor of Mark Thomas

Flutology Lab
In memory of Miles Zentner

Grace LaRayne
In memory of Harriet Peacock LeJeune

Karen Q. Christensen
In honor of Robert Cole

Mary Kay Fink
In memory of Carl Hall

Katherine Borst Jones
In honor of Robert Willoughby

Julie Martin Maisel
In memory of James D. Thomas

Erin Grim
In honor of Katherine B. Jones

Cornelia W. Watts
In memory of Sally & Frank Wingate

Eileen Grycky
In honor of Robert Willoughby

Susan Gersbacher Rosen
In memory of Robert F Cole

Janet Maestre
In memory of Frances Blaisdell

Holly O. Clemans
In honor of Darlene Dugan

Wilda M. Heiss
In memory of Barbara O. Trauffer

Andrew D. Callimahos
In honor of CYSO Junior & Senior Flute Ensembles

Andrew D. Callimahos
In honor of the Chesapeake Flute Consort

Andrew D. Callimahos
In memory of Lambros Demetrios Callimahos & Helen Callimahos Hurry

Andrew D. Callimahos
In honor of the Chesapeake Youth Symphony Orchestra

Andrew D. Callimahos
In honor of Sir James Galway & Lady Jeanne Galway

Yeva Johnson
In honor of Yadda Weber

Phiroze Titina
In honor of Karen Lundgren

Margaret Foote Jamner
In honor of Keith Underwood

Paul Lustig Dunkel
In memory of Robert DiDomenica

Edith Sagul
In memory of Frances Blaisdell

Joanna Bassett
In honor of Glennis Metz Stout

Patrice K. Hambelton
In memory of Martha Rearick

Cynthia R. Tate
In honor of Amanda Tate

Colleen Dougherty
In honor of Jean Arnold

Laura Paarmann
In memory of Ralph Paarmann

Matthew Johnston
In honor of Aileen Kawakami

Eleanor D. and Dan C. Armstrong
In honor of Keith W. Bryan

Nancy Schneeloch-Bingham
In honor of Betty Mather

Zart Dombourian-Eby
In memory of Rebecca Owens

Judi Lampert
In memory of Kay Ragsdale

Diane Boyd Schultz
In honor of Zart Dombourian-Eby

Peggy Schecter
In memory of Eleanor Lawrence

Andrew Stivelman
In honor of Jean-Pierre Rampal

Myra Malamut
In memory of Gerald Quinlan

Elyse Knobloch
In honor of Thomas Nyfenger

James Lee Vatter
In honor of John Oberbrunner

Patti & Paul Smith
In memory of Becky Owens

Elizabeth Ashmead
In memory of Joseph Mariano

Mary Peterson
In memory of Roger Mather

Frances Lapp Averitt
In memory of Albert Tipton

Jane M. Tankersley
In honor of Zart Dombourian-Eby

Regan Burnham
In honor of Katherine Price