Menu Search

Thank You, Supporters!

Contributors

Thank you for your generous donations and for your support of the NFA. Please contact Executive Director Kelly Jocius at 312-332-6682 or kjocius@nfaonline.org for further information.

Contributions since 6/17/2019

Champion ($20,000 and Above)

Andrew F. and Mary H. Anderson Charitable Foundation

 

Partner ($10,000-19,999)

Jeanne Baxtresser

 

Benefactor ($5,000-9,999)

Carol Dale

 

Advocate ($2,500-4,999)

Patti & Paul Smith

 

Patron ($1,000-2,499)

Anonymous
Betty Bang Mather
Christina Beasley
Judith  Bentley
Katherine Borst Jones
  In memory of Robert Willoughby
Zart Dombourian-Eby
Cynthia Ellis
Marjorie Koharski
Julie Martin Maisel
Nagahara Flutes
George S. Pope
Mary Sand
Nancy S. Sowers
Ruth Toff

 

   

Contributor ($500-999)

Abell Flute Co.
Ashley Anderson
Sue Anderson
Joanna Bassett
Leone Buyse
Kyle Dzapo
Leonard L. Garrison
Alexandra Hawley
Kelly Jocius
Karl F. Kraber
Walfrid Kujala
Gail E. Looney
Peter Middleton
Lois E. Schaefer
Laurie Sokoloff
Mark and Judith Thomas
Nancy Toff
Martha Uhey
Maury Wilkinson
Penny Zent

 

Supporter ($250-499)

Eva Amsler
Francesca Arnone
David Bassett
Andrew D. Callimahos
  In memory of Lambros Demetrios Callimahos and Helen Callimahos Hurry
  In honor of Sir James and Lady Jeanne Galway

  In honor of the Chesapeake Youth Symphony Orchestra
  In honor of the CYSO Junior and Senior Flute Ensembles
  In honor of the Chesapeake Flute Consort
  In honor of Gail Vehslage

Tabatha Easley
Mary Kay Fink
Jennifer Grim
Christopher Krueger
Linda Mintener
Kathryn Prinz
Deborah L. Ragsdale
Linda Toote
Nancy Vinson

 

Donor ($100-249)

Cheryl Albright
Lisa Bost-Sandberg
Jimmy Carmenate
Chesapeake Flute Consort
  In memory of Lynne Priest Fitzpatrick and Carlos Fitzpatrick
Shelley Collins
Linda Crisafulli
In honor of Walfrid Kujala
Mary DeLano Sholkovitz
  In memory of Frances Blaisdell
Colleen Dougherty
Darlene Dugan
Karen DuPre
William J. Egnatoff
Emanuel Flutes LLC
Susan Goodfellow
Blanche D. Grube
Eileen Grycky
Sarah Hollandsworth
Stephanie Jutt
Sue Ann Kahn
Trudy Kane
Janet D. Kinmonth
Linda Kirkpatrick
Linda Kirkpatrick
Alice Kogan Weinreb
Gay Landstrom
    In honor of Darlene Dugan
Marlee Lindon
Carolyn McCarty
John McMurtery
Richard A. McPherson
Thomas Mease
Christopher B. Merritt
Donna Moore
Philip Nash
  In memory of George A. Schutt
T. Richard Nichols
Mary Beth Norris
Townes Osborn Miller
Judith A. Ranheim
Deborah Rebeck Ash
Ginger (Virginia) Rombach-Adams
Sue Rudholm
Helen Ann Shanley
  In honor of Walfrid Kujala
Mark Shrode
Lucille Snell
  In memory of Frank Bowen
Sydnee Stein
Alexa Still
Betsy Templeton
Peggy Vagts
Julie K. Vasquez
Elizabeth Watson
George V. Woodroow II

 

Friend ($1-99)

W Thad Adams III
Lori Akins
Trudi Anderson
Rebecca Tyron Andres
Rebecca Price Arrensen
 In honor of Walfrid Kujala
Laurie Baefsky
Verna B. Balch
Mary Barnum
Karl Barton
Vicki Bell
Kay K. Borkowski
In honor of James Pellerite
Erika Boysen
Deborah Braun
Jean M. Burnett
Regan Burnham
  In honor of Katherine Price
Kathi Byam
Jeanine Cariri
Suzanne L. Carr
Gloria Cecil
Rosa Chi
Cathleen Clare
Kimberly Clark
Susan Clark
Deborah Coble
Carly Cohen
Lynne Cooksey
Mary E. Craig
Luella Daugherty
Susan M. Davis
William R. Davis, Jr.
Cornelia Delaney Johnson
Thomas Donio
Christopher R. Dranchek
Miriam Duell Moore
Sophie Dufeutrelle
Tacy Edwards
Jennifer Elliott
Phoenix Farris
Bart Feller
Christine Fish Moulton
Catherine Flinchum
Margaret Foote Jamner
Lynne Fowlkes
Erika French
Hans Friese
Patricia Gambino
Rita Gibson Brockway
Kimberlee Goodman
Sandy Grivett
Timothy Hagen
Sally Ann Hart
Linda Hartig
Wayne Hedrick
Delia Helpingstine
  In memory of Mary Dosterbaan
Tonia Herrin
Michael Hewitt
Stafford Horne
Ching-ya Huang
Mary Hultay
Lee Humphreys
Al Hunter Jr.
Jennifer Isadore
Rebecca Jeffreys
E. Morgan Jenkins
Donna Jerz
Suzanne Jordheim
   In honor of Walfrid Kujala
Kimberley Jurens
Ellen Kaner
John C. Kasza
Carol Kaulfus Codrescu
Melissa Keeling
Amalie C. Kempton
Beth Kupsco
Ayla Lantz
Frances Lapp Averitt
In memory of Leslie Watada
Lisa Lawrence
  In memory of Frances Blaisdell
James Lee Vatter
  In honor of Bonita Boyd
Harvey Leikind
Shelly Lenz
David Love
Leslie Maaser
Simon Makinadjian
Shelley Martinson
Cory Maxfield
Lorna McGhee
Lynn McIntire
Stephanie McNab
Kathy Melago
Colette Michaan
Mary V. Miller
Catherine Miller
Gregory Milliren
Janice Misurell-Mitchell
Nicole Molumby
Virginia Nanzetta
Andrea Nolin
Mary Ann Normark
Joyce Oakes
Priscilla Ochran Holt
Anne Parry
Ann C. Pearce
Judy Pelowski
Mary Peterson
Matthew Pineda
Rolfe Pitts
Gwen Powell
Linda M. Prior
Irene Pruzan
Gwyn Roberts
Rosene Rohrer
David Ross
Ronnie Rothchild
Toby Rotman
Kathleen Rundell
Charlotte P. Saslowsky
Heidi Schuller
Estelle P. Schultz
  In memory of Richard L. Schultz
Virginia Schulze-Johnson
Janet See
Leslie Seid Margolis
Cheryl Sinclair
John Solum
Patricia Spencer
Corydon S. Sperry
Dianne Spitalny
Holly N. Stackhouse-Sydow
Cynthia C. Stokes
Terri Sundberg
Robin Sykes
David Tickton
Michael George Titt
Megan Trach
Michael Treister
Karin Ursin
David Valderrama
Dana Varelli DiGennaro
Elizabeth Vergili
Albert Vreeland
John Wachala
Cornelia W. Watts
  In memory of Frank and Sally Wingate
Kristin Webb
Stephanie Wheeler
Elizabeth Wolfrey
Frédéric Work
Chelsea Young Czuchra

                                     

Sponsors

Wm. S. Haynes Flute Co. 
Straubinger Flutes, Inc.
Gemeinhardt Musical Instruments, LLC 
Brannen Brothers Flutemakers, Inc
Keefe Piccolo Company 
Yamaha Corporation Of America 
Flute Specialists, Inc.
The Abell Flute Co.
Nagahara Flutes NNI Inc.
Pearl Flutes

NFA Legacy Circle

Anonymous
Linda and Harry Fegley
Leonard Garrison
Kimberlee Goodman
Katherine Borst Jones
Carol Kniebusch Noe